Facebook Twitter Google Plus YouTube
25
Feb

Results – Saturday Spring Trail – 2/25/12

PlaceTeam #Name# of FishBiggest FishWeightPoints
PlaceTeam #Name# of FishBiggest FishWeightPoints
115Steve Addington & Matt Stout 53.2513.816.8
217Cliff Kirby & Rick Dunston53.5513.516.5
36Jeff Johnson & Dale Sanford 53.112.0515.05
414Ralph Faw & Rob Wright 53.111.9514.95
53Michael Smith & Roger Pope 52.811.2514.25
611Brandon Gardner & Bill Cordts 52.611.2514.25
71Kenny Hoyle & Todd Phillips 53.2511.114.1
813Larry & Troy Lehew 52.610.9513.95
98Rob Middleton & Chad Midkiff 52.810.913.9
105Scott & Dwight Beattie 52.910.413.4
1110Paul Guthrie & Danny Hucks 52.510.113.1
129Mark Beaver & Larry Neill 53.89.612.6
134Kelly Johnson & Thomas Story 52.359.412.4
1416Craig Rycroft 52.557.710.7
157Keith Westrick & Chris Higgins 52.37.1510.15
1612Gene Keiger & James Osborne 526.99.9
172John Blackmon & Ben Parker 41.54.57.5
1818Darin Bumgarner & KC Cornelius 31.43.36.3

1st Place – Steve Addington & Matt Stout – $450.00
2nd Place – Cliff Kirby & Rick Dunston – $240.00
3rd Place – Jeff Johnson & Dale Sanford – $160.00

Top Triton – John Blackmon – $100.00
Top Ranger – Steve Addington – $50.00
Top Skeeter – Rob Wright – $50.00
Top Stratos – Mark Beaver – $50.00
*Total of $250.00 Donated by Carolina Coach and Marine

Biggest Fish – Mark Beaver & Larry Neill – 3.80 lbs
2nd Biggest Fish – Cliff Kirby & Rick Dunston – 3.55 lbs

Comments