Facebook Twitter Google Plus YouTube
26
Mar

Results – Monday Night Trail – 03/19/12

PlaceTeamName# of FishBig FishWeightPoints
PlaceTeamName# of FishBig FishWeightPoints
13Kyle Whisnant & Mac Lowe54.4013.8030.00
25Scott Hamrick & Chuck Poovey53.6512.9529.00
211Aaron Miles & Buck Morgan53.6512.9529.00
44Chad/Austin Schroeder & Todd Evans53.1511.8528.00
510Roger Hoover & John Yarber53.3011.8027.00
615Larry Houser52.9510.6526.00
72Dave Snyder & Bobby Derrick51.857.7525.00
87Chris Myatt & Andrew Shundich51.807.1024.00
917Dale Surrett & Kevin Thomas51.856.6023.00
108David Wheeler & Joseph Wheeler52.055.0022.00
111Matthew Benge & Josh Benge13.053.0521.00
126Nick Miller & Brandon Brickweg00.000.0020.00
129Mike Cloninger & Shane Hawkins00.000.0020.00
1213Hank Cherry00.000.0020.00
1214Chuck Knight & Mike Hill00.000.0020.00
1216Andy Burch & Duane Rinkey00.000.0020.00

1st Place – $360.00 1st Ranger – $50.00 – Kyle Whisnant/Mac Lowe
2nd Place – $180.00 1st Stratos – $50.00 – Dale Surrett/Kevin
Thomas
3rd Place – $50.00 1st Triton – $100.00 – Chad Schroeder
4th Place – 2 Dick’s Gift Certificates

1st Big Bass – $120.00 – Kyle Whisnant & Mac Lowe – 4.40 lbs
2nd Big Bass – $40.00 – Scott Hamrick/Chuck Poovey & Aaron Miles/Buck Morgan (tie) – 3.65 lbs
3rd Big Bass – $20.00 Dicks Coupons – Roger Hoover & John Yarber – 3.30 lbs.

Comments

  1. […] March 5, 2012 March 12, 2012 March 19, 2012 […]